Caterpillar C12 Cylinder Head

Save $1,300

Price:
$1,695 $2,995
To avoid the handling fee of the overall sale, please call Internet Diesel to discuss terms. This could save you up to 3%.
Click to Call! 1-800-562-0360

Description

Caterpillar C12 Cylinder Head

All Cylinder Heads from Internet Diesel include new guides, injector tubes, and valves. We surface grind, clean, magnaflux pressure test, and vacuum test all cylinder heads. All of our Cylinder Heads come with a six-month warranty.

* $1695 +  Core Deposit + Freight


No cores will be accepted after 30 days from the sale date.
Price based on the acceptable core. Call for more information.

Please call for freight costs.

Cross Reference:

Manufacturer OEM Number
CATERPILLAR 1482144
CATERPILLAR 148-2144
CATERPILLAR 2166951
CATERPILLAR 216-6951
CATERPILLAR 1337052
CATERPILLAR 133-7052
CATERPILLAR 0R9749
CATERPILLAR 0R9750
CATERPILLAR 10R8883
CATERPILLAR 10R8884

Recently viewed