Caterpillar C13 Cylinder Head (NEW)

Save $500

Price:
$3,395 $3,895
To avoid the handling fee of the overall sale, please call Internet Diesel to discuss terms. This could save you up to 3%.
Click to Call! 1-800-562-0360

Pay over time with Affirm. Call 1-800-562-0360 and an account executive will set up your order.

Subject to eligibility check and approval. Affirm plans may include interest. How it works

Description

Caterpillar C13 Cylinder Head NEW

 

All cylinder heads from Internet Diesel, including new guides, injector tubes, and valves, have been installed.

All of our Cylinder Heads come with a 6-month warranty.

Our cylinder heads are engineered with 10% more nickel content and larger water ports for improved cooling efficiency. Each unit comes fully assembled with high-performance Inconel intake and exhaust valves.


* $3,395+ Freight


Call for more information.

Please call for freight costs.

Cross Reference:

Manufacturer OEM Number
CATERPILLAR 1482144
CATERPILLAR 148-2144
CATERPILLAR 2166951
CATERPILLAR 216-6951
CATERPILLAR 1337052
CATERPILLAR 133-7052
CATERPILLAR 0R9749
CATERPILLAR 0R9750
CATERPILLAR 10R8883
CATERPILLAR 10R8884

Recently viewed